Central Advisory Committee and Office of Academic Affairs and Instrument Service
  Sitemap   Home   Chinese   Academia Sinica

Home > Postdoctoral Scholar Program > Past Awardees
 
2nd Session, 2019
1st Session, 2019
2nd Session, 2018
1st Session, 2018
2nd Session, 2017
1st Session, 2017
2nd Session, 2016
1st Session, 2016
2nd Session, 2015
1st Session, 2015
2nd Session, 2014
1st Session, 2014
2nd Session, 2013
1st Session, 2013
2nd Session, 2012
1st Session, 2012
2nd Session, 2011
1st Session, 2011
2nd Session, 2010
1st Session, 2010
2nd Session, 2009
1st Session, 2009
2nd Session, 2019 (Chinese Version)
Division of Mathematics and Physical Sciences
Distinguished Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Physics:Lin, Yen-Hsun
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Physics:Guan, Syu-You
Institute of Mathematics:Guo, Ji
Institute of Chemistry:Natarajan, Thiyagarajan
Institute of Earth Sciences:Jian, Pei-Ru
Institute of Information Science:Huang, Yi-Ting、Syu, Yang
Research Center for Environmental Changes:Hsu, Pei-Chun
Institute of Astronomy and Astrophysics:Aoyama, Shohei
Research Center for Applied Sciences:Chang, Chiao-Yun
Waitlisted Candidates (Ranked as follows)
(1) Institute of Chemistry:Lin, Fang-Ju
(2) Institute of Physics:Qu, Danru
(3) Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences:Cheng, Chih-Yi
(4) Institute of Statistical Science:Kuo, Po-Chih
(5) Institute of Information Science:Limudomsuk, Virojn
 
Division of Life Sciences
Distinguished Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Biomedical Sciences:Thio, Christina Li Ping
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology:Lee, Chin-Mei
Institute of Biological Chemistry:Wen, Rong-Kun
Institute of Biomedical Sciences:Chang, Chia-Hsiang、Nicholson, Martin、Liao, Wei-Ju
Institute of Molecular Biology:Pedro Gonçalves、Chen, Bo-Wei
Biodiversity Research Center:Shiu, Jia-Ho、Nelson, Chase
Genomics Research Center:Yang, Yi-Chieh、Cheng, Cheng-Wei
Waitlisted Candidates (Ranked as follows)
(1) Institute of Biomedical Sciences:Pidugu, Vijaya Kumar
(2) Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology:Wong, Min May
(3) Institute of Molecular Biology:Chang, Chiung-Yun
(4) Biodiversity Research Center:Ke, Huei-Mien
(5) Institute of Biological Chemistry:Liao, Chiao-Chun
 
Division of Humanities and Social Sciences
Distinguished Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of European and American Studies:Lin, Keng-Han
Institute of Political Science:Cheng, Chao-Yo
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of History and Philology:Ribbing Gren, Magnus、Lee, Hsiu-Ping
Institute of Ethnology:Liou, Yan-Fang、Liu, Rong-Kou
Institute of Modern History:Lin, Chun-Wei、Wu, Ya-Chi
Institute of Economics:Lin, Chen-Sheng
Institute of European and American Studies:Liu, Yi-Hung
Institute of Chinese Literature and Philosophy:Lee, Fu-Ming、Wu, Hsiao Yun
Institute of Taiwan History:Huang, Tzu-Ning、Chang, Cheng- Chieh
Institute of Sociology:Dupre, Jean-Francois、Yao, Ming-Li
Institute of Linguistics:Liu, Hsiao-Chien
Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences:Holroyd, Ryan、Pan, Hsin-Hsin
Institutum Iurisprudentiae:Fan, Keng-Wei、Chen, Hsi-Ping
Waitlisted Candidates (Ranked as follows)
(1) Institute of Linguistics : Jheng, Wei-Cherng
(2) Institute of History and Philology : Tsai, Ying-Ying
(3) Institute of Chinese Literature and Philosophy : Fang, Yun-Cih
(4) Institutum Iurisprudentiae : Lu, Sheng-Yen
(5) Institute of Political Science : Bunskoek, Raoul
(6) Institute of Taiwan History : Jhuang, Hao-Bin
(7) Institute of History and Philology : Wang, Yu-Jen
(8) Institute of History and Philology : Grundmann, Joern Peter
(9) Institute of Ethnology : Ho, Hao-Tzu
(10)Institute of Taiwan History : Ichikawa, Haruki
(11) Institute of Sociology : Weng, Jeffrey
(12) Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences : Huang, Chia-Yuan
   

 


  中央研究院101年度最佳網站評比佳作獎章
Best viewed in 1024x768 resolution
Copyright © 2007 Central Academic Advisory Committee and Department of Academic Affairs and Instrument Service, Academia Sinica
128, Academia Road, Section 2, Nankang, Taipei 11529, Taiwan

Privacy and security policy