Central Advisory Committee and Office of Academic Affairs and Instrument Service
  Sitemap   Home   Chinese   Academia Sinica

Home > Postdoctoral Scholar Program > Past Awardees
 
2nd Session, 2019
1st Session, 2019
2nd Session, 2018
1st Session, 2018
2nd Session, 2017
1st Session, 2017
2nd Session, 2016
1st Session, 2016
2nd Session, 2015
1st Session, 2015
2nd Session, 2014
1st Session, 2014
2nd Session, 2013
1st Session, 2013
2nd Session, 2012
1st Session, 2012
2nd Session, 2011
1st Session, 2011
2nd Session, 2010
1st Session, 2010
2nd Session, 2009
1st Session, 2009
2nd Session, 2015 (Chinese Version)
Division of Mathematics and Physical Sciences
Distinguished Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Physics:TSENG, CHIAO-YU
Institute of Chemistry:CHEN, YI-JU
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Mathematics:HAJLI, MOUNIR
Institute of Physics :Chen, Pingfan
Institute of Chemistry:LAM, YAN YU SARAH、LYU, LIAN-MING
Institute of Earth Sciences:BHANU, REMYA
Institute of Information Science :KAO, MONG-JEN、CHEN, YU-CHI
Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences:HUANG, YI-FAN
Research Center for Environmental Changes:CHEN, CHAO-AN
Institute of Astronomy and Astrophysics :LEE, WING KIT
Research Center for Applied Sciences:Chang, Ching Hao、TSAI, DUNG-SHENG
Research Center for Information Technology Innovation :DEY, INDRAKSHI、TSOU, YAO-TUNG
Waitlisted Candidates (Ranked as follows)
(1) Institute of Earth Sciences :CHIU, HAN-YI
(2) Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences:LIN, TZU-JEN
(3) Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences :WONG, DEIZ -P
(4) Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences :CHANG, YU-CHI
(5) Institute of Physics :WU, JIUN-HSIAN
(6) Research Center for Information Technology Innovation :CHUANG, MING-CHIN
(7) Institute of Physics :Tsai, I-Ling
(8) Research Center for Applied Sciences :Tu, Wei-Yuan
(9) Institute of Physics :Chang, Chun-Ti
 
Division of Life Sciences
Distinguished Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Molecular Biology :LIN, KUANYIN KAREN
Genomics Research Center :LEE, CHEN-CHENG
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology :YU, MANDA、LIN, CHIH-CHING
Institute of Biological Chemistry :CHANG, CHING-MIN、CHEN, KAI-EN
Institute of Biomedical Sciences :LIN, YUH-CHARN、IP, PENG PENG、HUANG, JYUN-YUAN
Institute of Molecular Biology :WU, TSUNG-HSIEN、HSU, PO-CHEN、CHU, JEN-FEI
Biodiversity Research Center :WU, SHIPHR
Agricultural Biotechnology Research Center :Ho, Ying-Ning
Genomics Research Center :HSU, TZU-HUI、CHEN, JIA-YANG、Liu, Wei-Min、LIU, JESSICA BONNIE、WU, HENG-HSIUNG
Waitlisted Candidates (Ranked as follows)
(1) Genomics Research Center :PENG, HUNG-PIN
(2) Institute of Biomedical Sciences :LIU, SHAU-YU
(3) Institute of Molecular Biology :CHUANG, YU-CHIEN
(4) Institute of Biological Chemistry :LIN, YU-CHING
(5) Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology :CHEN, HUNG-YEN
 
Division of Humanities and Social Sciences
Distinguished Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Chinese Literature and Philosophy :CHANG, LI-YING
Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences :YANG, SHANG-JU
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of History and Philology :PREVIATO, TOMMASO、YA PING, SUNG、Siew, Yun Ysi、ORELL, JULIA
Institute of Ethnology :de Seta, Gabriele
Institute of Modern History :Huang, ShengHsiu
Institute of Economics :Chen, Ching-mu
Institute of European and American Studies :Li, Huei-Rong
Institute of Chinese Literature and Philosophy :Chen, Wei-chin、KAMINSKI, JOHANNES D
Institute of Taiwan History :TSENG, LIN-YI、FUGESHI, JUMPEI
Institute of Sociology :Chen, Fuwei、Huang, Yu-Ling
Institute of Political Science :CHANG, CHUN-CHIH
Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences :Yeh, Chung-Yang
Institutum Iurisprudentiae :Lin, Chien-Chih
Waitlisted Candidates (Ranked as follows)
(1) Institute of Economics : LIU, XIAOZI
(2) Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences : WANG, CHIAN WEN
(3) Institutum Iurisprudentiae : Lin, Hsing-Ju
(4) Institute of Ethnology : Chang, Ipin
(5) Institute of European and American Studies : KU, PING-TA
(6) Institute of History and Philology : CHEN, SHIH-CHUNG, FREDERICK
(7) Institute of History and Philology : HUANG, LI-CHUN
(8) Institute of Taiwan History : Lin, Chunghua
   

 


  中央研究院101年度最佳網站評比佳作獎章
Best viewed in 1024x768 resolution
Copyright © 2007 Central Academic Advisory Committee and Department of Academic Affairs and Instrument Service, Academia Sinica
128, Academia Road, Section 2, Nankang, Taipei 11529, Taiwan

Privacy and security policy